South Delta Improvements Project - Comment Letter Catalog - 2002
Last Name First Name Organization Date Submitted
Aramburu Margit Delta Protection Committee   9/23/2002
Banks John H. California Striped Bass Association 10/10/2002
Bayley Steven G. City of Tracy Public Works Department 10/15/2002
Beuttler John California Sportfishing Protection Alliance 10/14/2002
Bobker Gary The Bay Institute 10/31/2002
Bryson Reid Institute for Fisheries Resources 11/05/2002
Burick Robert J. & Judith A. 10/18/2002
Christopher Marc E.  Friends of the River 10/31/2002
Coburn John C.  State Water Contractors 10/31/2002
Conway Jeffrey D. Reclamation District No. 800 - Byron Tract 10/24/2002
Cordes Jacquelyn 10/15/2002
Denton Richard Contra Costa Water District 10/31/2002
Di Croce Nick California Trout 10/22/2002
Erikson J.C. Board of Supervisors, County of Trinity 10/15/2002
Flowers Korinne Tracy Oasis Marina 10/28/2002
Groves Bob 10/29/2002
Hardcastle Joseph M. Department of Parks and Recreation   9/22/2002
Herrick John South Delta Water Agency 10/08/2002
Hildebrand Alex South Delta Water Agency
Hinrichs Dan DJH Engineering 10/07/2002
Horen Jim Alamenda County Flood Control and Water Conservation District 10/18/2002
Jennings Bill Delta Keepers 10/30/2002
Johnson David The Resources Agency of California Department of Boating and Waterways   9/26/2002
Lampe John East Bay Municipal Utility District 10/31/2002
Landau Ken CRWQCB Central Valley Region 10/31/2002
Lee G. Fred G. Fred Lee & Associates 10/30/2002
Lovell Douglas Federation of Fly Fishers 10/02/2002
Lovell Douglas Federation of Fly Fishers 10/30/2002
McConnell Sue CRWQCB Central Valley Region 10/16/2002
McConnell Mike Tracy Wildlife Association 10/17/2002
Meisler Marty Metropolitan Water District of Southern California 10/14/2002
Mesick Carl California Rivers Restoration Fund 10/16/2002
Mills John S. 10/28/2002
Moore Sheldon and Nancy 10/15/2002
Moore Harry 10/17/2002
Munoz Tom & Shirley     9/17/2002
Neely Bonnie County of Humboldt 10/22/2002
Nelson Barry Natural Resources Defense Council 10/31/2002
Nomellini Dante John Central Delta Water Agency 10/29/2002
Nunn Dennis Reclamation District 830 10/14/2002
O'Bryant Dennis Division of Lan Resource Protection Williamson Act Program 10/17/2002
Petersen Joe San Joaquin Farm Bureau Federation 10/31/2002
Pettijohn David R. Los Angeles Department of Water and Power 10/10/2002
Reynolds Rogene doctor & DOCTOR Realtors, Inc. 10/21/2002
Rosenkrans Spreck Environmental Defense 10/31/2002
Rubin Jon D. Kronick, Moskovitz, Tiedemann & Girard 10/28/2002
Sable Timothy C. Department of Transportation 10/24/2002
Shearer William K. The California Stateman 10/10/2002
Smith Tim P. Department of Water Resources Operations and Maintenance 10/09/2002
Votaw Sharon Property Owner 10/27/2002
Wadlow Walter L. Santa Clara Valley Water District 10/31/2002
Wendt Philip G. Department of Water Resources Office of Water Quality 10/11/2002
Wesselman Eric Sierra Club 10/31/2002
Wilcox Nick State Water Resource Control Board 11/01/2002